Staff

Senior Management Team

Head Teacher – Mrs Audrey Kellacher

  • Depute Head Teacher – Mrs Olivia Melville
  • Principal Teacher – Mrs Muriel Murray
  • Principal Teacher – Mrs Gill Rodgers

Class Teachers

  • P1A – Mrs Gill Rodgers (PT) and Miss Sam Butler
  • P1B – Mrs Audrey McArthur
  • P2A – Mrs Helen Mudie
  • P2/3- Mrs Heather Fraser and Mrs Catherine Sutherland
  • P3- Mrs Joanna Wilson and Mrs Kathleen MacLelland
  • P3/4 – Miss Olivia Melville (DHT)
  • P4 – Mrs Anne Prentice
  • P4/5 – Mrs Alison Martin-Hodgson
  • P5 – Miss Sarah Ross
  • P6 Miss Laura McLean and Miss Donna MacArthur
  • P6/7 – Miss Chloe Macdonald
  • P7 – Mrs Muriel Murray (PT)

CCR Cover- Miss Sam Butler

Visiting Teachers

  • PE – Ms Susan Barclay, Miss Jane Pottie
  • Strings Instructor – Miss Olivia Ross
  • Chanter Instructor – Ms Louise McBain

Additional Support Needs Teacher

  • Mrs Megan Bee

Pupil Support Assistants

  • Mrs Linda Anfield
  • Mrs Gillian Neil
  • Mrs Lorraine Paul
  • Mrs Gillian Fleming
  • Mrs Gerry Reid
  • Mrs Angela Armstrong
  • Mrs June Aitchison
  • Mrs Pauline Forbes

 Lochardil Early Learning and Childcare

Childcare Manager-  Miss Mackenzie

Early Years Practitioners

Miss Kelman

Miss Paul

Mrs Mackintosh

Mrs Lowe

Mrs Reid

Miss Mitchell

Mrs MacInnes

Mrs Young

Miss Nicolson

Mrs Macpherson

Miss Allardice

Mrs Gorman

Mrs Reid – Breakfast Assistant – PSA

Outside Support Agencies

  • TBC- Educational Psychologist
  • Rebecca Costello – Speech & Language Therapist
  • Catriona Hopkins – Speech & Language Therapist
  • Michelle Macbeth – School Nurse
  • Audrey Wardlaw – School Nurse
  • Josie Clark – Practice Lead School Years
  • Donna Hearmon – Children’s Services Worker

 

School Office

  • Mrs Alison Fraser
  • Mrs Ruth MacDonald

Catering and Cleaning

  • Cook – Mrs Ann Jones
  • Assistant – Mrs Anne-Marie Gray
  • Assistant – Mrs Toni Fairweather
  • Assistant – Mrs Marion MacKintosh
  • Cleaner in Charge –
  • Cleaner – TBC
  • Cleaner –